Is Private Selection Mocha Cafe Frappe Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat ultra-filtered milk
  • milk
  • low fat milk

nonfat ultra-filtered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Brewed Coffee: Filtered Water, Coffee, Sugar, Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk.

Check Private Selection Mocha Cafe Frappe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection Mocha Cafe Frappe is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetChocolateyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go