Is Private Selection Mocha Cafe Frappe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Brewed Coffee: Filtered Water, Coffee, Sugar, Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk.
Check Private Selection Mocha Cafe Frappe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Mocha Cafe Frappe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection Mocha Cafe Frappe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


