Is Private Selection™ Mole Negro Cooking Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cane Sugar, Tomatillo Puree, Guajillo Puree (Water, Dried Guajillo Peppers), Onion, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Fig Puree (Fig Paste, Fig Concentrate), Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic Puree Roasted (Garlic, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sesame Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Chicken Stock, Ancho Chili Pepper Powder, Dried Oregano, Dried Marjoram, Ground Cinnamon, Fennel Powder, Black Pepper, Caramel Color, Clove Powder
Check Private Selection™ Mole Negro Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Mole Negro Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Private Selection Glaze with Balsamic Vinegar™ -- 8.45 fl oz
Private Selection™ Raspberry Vinaigrette
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Mole Negro Cooking Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


