Is PRIVATE SELECTION, MULTI MULTIGRAIN LOAF BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, RYE FLOUR, WHEAT BERRIES, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), MILLET, SEA SALT, BARLEY, CORNMEAL, RYE BERRIES, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, BROWN RICE, TRITICALE, POPPY SEEDS, OATS, SOYBEANS, FLAXSEEDS, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check PRIVATE SELECTION, MULTI MULTIGRAIN LOAF BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIVATE SELECTION, MULTI MULTIGRAIN LOAF BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


