Is Private Selection® New York Style Pumpkin Cheesecake Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Ice cream: Milk, cream, sugar, corn syrup, pumpkin puree, whey protein concentrate, natural and artificial flavors, propylene glycol monoesters, guar gum, cellulose gel, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, modified corn starch, yellow 6, red 40, blue 1, yellow 5, citric acid, salt, molasses, malted barley extract, caramel color. Cheesecake pieces: Cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers [carob bean, xanthan, guar gums]), graham cracker crumbs (enriched flour [flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], graham flour, partially hydrogenated soybean and/or cottonseed oils, sugar, brown sugar, molasses, salt, natural and artificial flavors, leavening agents [sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate]), sugar, eggs, margarine (liquid and partially hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable mono- and diglycerides, sodium benzoate [a preservative], citric acid, artificial flavor, beta carotene [color], vitamin a palmitate), powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), cream, enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid, riboflavin, enzyme added for improved baking), lime flavoring (key lime juice concentrate, maltodextrin, silicon dioxide [prevents caking]), lemon flavoring (ground lemon peel, sugar, lemon oil), xanthan gum, vanilla.CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, EGGS, WHEAT
Check Private Selection® New York Style Pumpkin Cheesecake Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® New York Style Pumpkin Cheesecake Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® New York Style Pumpkin Cheesecake Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


