Is Private Selection Off the Bone Black Forest Ham Deli Sliced Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet and savory, the ham offers tender, moist slices with a slight chew suitable for layered sandwiches, wraps, salads, or charcuterie boards. Customers commonly cite consistent flavor and convenience for sandwiches, though some report variable saltiness and occasional uneven slicing across packages; it is generally quick to serve.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- off the bone black forest ham
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet and savory, the ham offers tender, moist slices with a slight chew suitable for layered sandwiches, wraps, salads, or charcuterie boards. Customers commonly cite consistent flavor and convenience for sandwiches, though some report variable saltiness and occasional uneven slicing across packages; it is generally quick to serve.
Ingredients
Off the Bone Black Forest Ham, Water, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Caramel Color
Check Private Selection Off the Bone Black Forest Ham Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Off the Bone Black Forest Ham Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Private Selection Off the Bone Black Forest Ham Deli Sliced is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


