Is Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Cracker Cut Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PORK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC POWDER, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Cracker Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Cracker Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go


