Is Private Selection Old World Hard Salami, Old World Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLD WORLD HARD SALAMI (PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BEEF, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID).

Check Private Selection Old World Hard Salami, Old World against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go