Is Private Selection™ Parmesan Risotto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- granular cheese
- cheese blend
- parmesan cheese concentrate
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Water, Heavy Cream, Whole Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Parmesan Cheese Concentrate (Cheese Blend (Granular Cheese And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Salt, Yeast Extract, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream), Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Sweet Cream, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Corn Starch, Sauteed Onions (Onions, Canola Oil), Chablis Wine (Contains Sulfites), Salt, Black Pepper, Arborio Rice, Black Pepper
Check Private Selection™ Parmesan Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Parmesan Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Parmesan Risotto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Piece


