Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ Pepper Jack Sliced Cheese 10 Count Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR.

Check Private Selection™ Pepper Jack Sliced Cheese 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Pepper Jack Sliced Cheese 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Pescatarian? Private Selection™ Pepper Jack Sliced Cheese 10 Count | Spoonful