Is Private Selection™ Petite Potatoes With Herbes De Provence Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?

Description
Small seasoned potatoes offer a savory, herb-forward flavor and firm, creamy interior with crispable skins; reviewers commonly note reliable seasoning, easy preparation, and satisfying roast or skillet results. Typical uses include weeknight side dishes, sheet-pan meals, and salads. Some customers report occasional uneven seasoning or variable potato size and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified butter
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
enzyme modified butter
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small seasoned potatoes offer a savory, herb-forward flavor and firm, creamy interior with crispable skins; reviewers commonly note reliable seasoning, easy preparation, and satisfying roast or skillet results. Typical uses include weeknight side dishes, sheet-pan meals, and salads. Some customers report occasional uneven seasoning or variable potato size and texture.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Spices, Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Salt, Onion, Butter Flavor (Whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto, Turmeric), Dried Cream Extract (Maltodextrin, Natural Cream Flavor), Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Potatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid
Check Private Selection™ Petite Potatoes With Herbes De Provence Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Petite Potatoes With Herbes De Provence Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Petite Potatoes With Herbes De Provence Seasoning Blend is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


