Is Private Selection™ Pistachio Raspberry Coffee & Vanilla Frozen Macarons Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio Macaron Sugar, Almond Meal, Powderedsugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Egg White Liquid, Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Pistachios, Water, Sugared Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Turmeric Blend (Curcumin, Arabic Gum, Maltodextrin, Turmeric Extract, Datem, Distilledmonoglycerides, Silicone Dioxide), Egg White Powder, Spirulina, Gelatin (Bovine), Almond Oil,raspberry Macaron Sugar, Raspberry Paste (Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup,raspberry Pulp, Citric Acid, Ethyl Alcohol, Elderberry Extract, Starch, Natural Flavors), Lemon Juice, Raspberry Puree, Raspberry Liquor, Carmine,coffee Macaron Sugar, Coffee Extract, Egg Whitepowder, Caramelized Sugar Powder,vanilla Macaron Sugar, Vanilla Extract

Check Private Selection™ Pistachio Raspberry Coffee & Vanilla Frozen Macarons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Pistachio Raspberry Coffee & Vanilla Frozen Macarons is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking