Is Private Selection™ Pistachio Raspberry Coffee & Vanilla Frozen Macarons Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whitepowder
- gelatin
- carmine
- bovine
- egg yolk
- egg white powder
- sugared egg yolk
- milk
- natural flavors
- butter
- +2 more
egg whitepowder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachio Macaron Sugar, Almond Meal, Powderedsugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Egg White Liquid, Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Pistachios, Water, Sugared Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Turmeric Blend (Curcumin, Arabic Gum, Maltodextrin, Turmeric Extract, Datem, Distilledmonoglycerides, Silicone Dioxide), Egg White Powder, Spirulina, Gelatin (Bovine), Almond Oil,raspberry Macaron Sugar, Raspberry Paste (Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup,raspberry Pulp, Citric Acid, Ethyl Alcohol, Elderberry Extract, Starch, Natural Flavors), Lemon Juice, Raspberry Puree, Raspberry Liquor, Carmine,coffee Macaron Sugar, Coffee Extract, Egg Whitepowder, Caramelized Sugar Powder,vanilla Macaron Sugar, Vanilla Extract
Check Private Selection™ Pistachio Raspberry Coffee & Vanilla Frozen Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Pistachio Raspberry Coffee & Vanilla Frozen Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Pistachio Raspberry Coffee & Vanilla Frozen Macarons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


