Is Private Selection Roasted, Country Style Ranchera Salsa, Roasted, Country Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ONION, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, DRIED GARLIC, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Private Selection Roasted, Country Style Ranchera Salsa, Roasted, Country Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Roasted, Country Style Ranchera Salsa, Roasted, Country Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
About this product
Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable


