Is Private Selection® Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas and Water), Roasted Red Peppers, Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Contains Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Paprika, Onions, White Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate to Maintain Freshness, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Roasted Garlic.

Check Private Selection® Roasted Red Pepper Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection® Roasted Red Pepper Hummus is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Private Selection® Roasted Red Pepper Hummus | Spoonful