Is Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, rich caramel flavor balanced by a noticeable sea-salt finish, punctuated by truffle inclusions and ribboned swirls. Texture combines smooth ice cream with varied chew and crunch from mix-ins. Commonly often scooped for bowls, sundaes, or dessert toppings; reviewers note robust sweetness, satisfying mix-in distribution, and occasional firmness when frozen.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, rich caramel flavor balanced by a noticeable sea-salt finish, punctuated by truffle inclusions and ribboned swirls. Texture combines smooth ice cream with varied chew and crunch from mix-ins. Commonly often scooped for bowls, sundaes, or dessert toppings; reviewers note robust sweetness, satisfying mix-in distribution, and occasional firmness when frozen.
Ingredients
Ice Creammilk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt Caramel Variegatecorn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Caramel Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Trufflessugar, Coconut Oil, Heavy Cream, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


