Is Private Selection Sea Salt Caramels Milk Chocolate -- 7.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Caramel, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, (Milk Sugar), Sugar, Heavy Cream Butter, (Cream Salt), Brown Sugar, (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Non Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Almonds, Pecans, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut
Check Private Selection Sea Salt Caramels Milk Chocolate -- 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Sea Salt Caramels Milk Chocolate -- 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection Sea Salt Caramels Milk Chocolate -- 7.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


