Is Private Selection™ Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract
Check Private Selection™ Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


