Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ Shredded Romano CheeseCup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Mold Inhibitor).

Check Private Selection™ Shredded Romano CheeseCup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Shredded Romano CheeseCup is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Private Selection™ Shredded Romano CheeseCup | Spoonful