This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Private Selection Sipping Chicken Bone Broth With Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon, Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHICKEN BONE BROTH, VEGETABLE BLEND (SAUTEED VEGETABLES [CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, ROSEMARY, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, TURMERIC.

Check Private Selection Sipping Chicken Bone Broth With Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon, Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupCookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Private Selection Sipping Chicken Bone Broth With Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon, Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon | Spoonful