Is Private Selection Sourdough Extra Large Sandwich Buns Wheat Free?

Description
Extra large sourdough sandwich buns offer a mild tangy flavor with a slightly crisp crust and a soft, chewy interior. Commonly used for oversized burgers, deli-style sandwiches, and toasted melts, reviewers frequently note generous size, sturdy structure for hefty fillings, and consistent freshness across packages; packaging often resists transit damage.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- rye flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra large sourdough sandwich buns offer a mild tangy flavor with a slightly crisp crust and a soft, chewy interior. Commonly used for oversized burgers, deli-style sandwiches, and toasted melts, reviewers frequently note generous size, sturdy structure for hefty fillings, and consistent freshness across packages; packaging often resists transit damage.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Fonic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Rye Sour (rye Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbicacid, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Vinegar, Sesame Flour. Contains: Wheat, Sesame.
Check Private Selection Sourdough Extra Large Sandwich Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Sourdough Extra Large Sandwich Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


