Is Private Selection Spicy Honey Mustard Pretzel Twists, Spicy Honey Mustard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter type flavor

natural butter type flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MALT, YEAST), SOYBEAN OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR), SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR], MUSTARD POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]).

Check Private Selection Spicy Honey Mustard Pretzel Twists, Spicy Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicyHoneySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go