Is Private Selection Spicy Honey Mustard Pretzel Twists, Spicy Honey Mustard Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MALT, YEAST), SOYBEAN OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR), SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR], MUSTARD POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]).
Check Private Selection Spicy Honey Mustard Pretzel Twists, Spicy Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Spicy Honey Mustard Pretzel Twists, Spicy Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


