Is Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Orange Juice Concentrate, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Orange Peel, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Toasted Sesame Oil, Crushed Red Peppers, Onions, Xanthan Gum
Check Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


