Is Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Orange Juice Concentrate, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Orange Peel, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Toasted Sesame Oil, Crushed Red Peppers, Onions, Xanthan Gum
Check Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


