Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Orange Juice Concentrate, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Orange Peel, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Toasted Sesame Oil, Crushed Red Peppers, Onions, Xanthan Gum

Check Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Private Selection™ Spicy Orange Simmer Sauce | Spoonful