Is Private Selection Sugar Free Whole Wheat Sliced Dairy Free?

Description
Moderately nutty, mildly toasty flavor with a neutral grain-forward profile; texture is soft yet slightly dense, offering even, uniform slices that hold together for sandwiches and grilling. Common uses include daily toast, deli-style sandwiches and paninis. Reviews often note consistent slice thickness, reliable toasting and occasional blandness and mild firmness.

Description
Moderately nutty, mildly toasty flavor with a neutral grain-forward profile; texture is soft yet slightly dense, offering even, uniform slices that hold together for sandwiches and grilling. Common uses include daily toast, deli-style sandwiches and paninis. Reviews often note consistent slice thickness, reliable toasting and occasional blandness and mild firmness.
Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, water, wheat gluten, yeast, maltitol. Contains 2% or less of wheat bran, soybean oil, calcium sulfate, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium propionate (preservative), guar gum, ascorbic acid, sucralose.
Check Private Selection Sugar Free Whole Wheat Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Sugar Free Whole Wheat Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Private Selection Sugar Free Whole Wheat Sliced is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


