Is Private Selection Sweet Bbq Seasoned Angus Beef Patties, Sweet Bbq Seasoned Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, SEASONING (SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CANOLA OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT], SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER.
Check Private Selection Sweet Bbq Seasoned Angus Beef Patties, Sweet Bbq Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Sweet Bbq Seasoned Angus Beef Patties, Sweet Bbq Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
About this product
Meat · Patty


