Is Private Selection Thai-Style Chicken Coconut Curry Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked White Meat Chicken, Coconut Milk (coconut Milk, Water), Heavy Cream (cream, Carrageenan), Rice, Bell Pepper, Onion, Green Curry Paste (water, Onion, Green Chili, Lemongrass, Soybean Oil, Galangal, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Tamarind Paste, Ground Cumin, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Ground Coriander Seeds), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Chicken Base (roasted Chicken, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Turmeric), Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Chili Sauce (chili Pepper [red Chili Pepper, Salt], Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Water, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [preservative], Ascorbic Acid), Lime Juice From Concentrate (water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite [preservatives], Lime Oil), Cilantro, Crushed Garlic (garlic, Citric Acid), Spice, Natural Lemongrass Flavor (maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide [anticaking Agent]), Mixed Tocopherols In Soy Oil [antioxidant], Salt, Nisin Preparation. Contains Milk and Coconut.
Check Private Selection Thai-Style Chicken Coconut Curry Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Thai-Style Chicken Coconut Curry Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


