Is Private Selection Tiramisu Layer Cake Espresso Sponge Cake With Cream Cheese & Mascarpone Mousse, Tiramisu Layer Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- whipping cream
- semi-sweet chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- mascarpone cheese
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CONCENTRATED BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), MASCARPONE CHEESE (CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM] WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), SWEETENED EGG YOLKS (FROZEN EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM
Check Private Selection Tiramisu Layer Cake Espresso Sponge Cake With Cream Cheese & Mascarpone Mousse, Tiramisu Layer Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Tiramisu Layer Cake Espresso Sponge Cake With Cream Cheese & Mascarpone Mousse, Tiramisu Layer Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


