This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Private Selection™ Toasted Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Made with Belgian Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Unsweetened Belgium Chocolate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Contains: Milk

Check Private Selection™ Toasted Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Made with Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Toasted Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Made with Belgian Chocolate is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? Private Selection™ Toasted Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Made with Belgian Chocolate | Spoonful