Is Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sesame Oil, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soubeans, Wheat, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Egg Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Eggs.
Check Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


