Is Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg powder
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sesame Oil, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soubeans, Wheat, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Egg Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Eggs.
Check Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


