Is Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Sesame Oil, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soubeans, Wheat, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Egg Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Eggs.

Check Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection Toasted Sesame Dressing With Brown Sugar & Soy Sauce is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing