Is Private Selection Tomatillo and Chipotle Pepper Salsa, Tomatillo and Chipotle Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATILLO PUREE, ROASTED ONION, CANE SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE ADOBO (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES), CILANTRO, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, DRIED ONION, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (GROUND RED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CUMIN, OREGANO).

Check Private Selection Tomatillo and Chipotle Pepper Salsa, Tomatillo and Chipotle Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep