Is Private Selection Tomatillo and Chipotle Pepper Salsa, Tomatillo and Chipotle Pepper Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATILLO PUREE, ROASTED ONION, CANE SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE ADOBO (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES), CILANTRO, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, DRIED ONION, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (GROUND RED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CUMIN, OREGANO).
Check Private Selection Tomatillo and Chipotle Pepper Salsa, Tomatillo and Chipotle Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Tomatillo and Chipotle Pepper Salsa, Tomatillo and Chipotle Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


