No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Private Selection™ Traditional Panko Bread Crumbs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt.

Check Private Selection™ Traditional Panko Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Private Selection™ Traditional Panko Bread Crumbs | Spoonful