Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ Vermont Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes

Check Private Selection™ Vermont Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Private Selection™ Vermont Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar | Spoonful