Is Private Selection Vodka Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cow's milk
- milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Butter, Modified Egg Yolk (egg Yolks, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, White Pepper. Contains Milk and Eggs..
Check Private Selection Vodka Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Vodka Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


