Is Private Selection Vodka Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Butter, Modified Egg Yolk (egg Yolks, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, White Pepper. Contains Milk and Eggs..
Check Private Selection Vodka Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Vodka Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


