No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Private Selection™ White Chocolate Chips Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy white chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly firm chip texture that softens and melts evenly when heated. Commonly used as cookie and muffin mix-ins, baking morsels, and melting for sauces or coatings. Reviewers note consistent meltability and rich sweetness, with occasional comments that sweetness can sometimes be overpowering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract

Check Private Selection™ White Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Soy Free? Private Selection™ White Chocolate Chips | Spoonful