Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ White Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract

Check Private Selection™ White Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Private Selection™ White Chocolate Chips | Spoonful