Is Private Stock Sharp Pimiento Cheese Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Lamatto Colori, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Mustard Flour, Calcium Disodium Edital Salad Dressing (water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mooired Food Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sodium Benzoate Preservative)), Pasteurized Process Imitation American Cheese (water, Palm. Oil, Food Starch-modified, Whey, Casein (milk Protein), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Adipic Acid, Sorbic Acid Preservative), Artificial Color), Pimientos (pimientos, Water, Citric Acid, Water, Stabilizer (carrageenan, Dextrose), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Private Stock Sharp Pimiento Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Stock Sharp Pimiento Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


