Is Priya Tamarind Paste Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamarind Extract (83%), Iodized Salt And Refined Rice Bran Oil.
Check Priya Tamarind Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priya Tamarind Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


