Is Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cocoa butter whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- butter
- milk
- cream
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- lecithin
- palm oil natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
cocoa butter whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE SLICES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE LA BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), CARAMEL SAUCE (CREAM [MILK), CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT). CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN [FROM SUNFLOWERS], SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRALINE PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS], CORN SYRUP, SAET, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Snack · Slice


