Is Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- palm oil natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- flour
- malt
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE SLICES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE LA BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), CARAMEL SAUCE (CREAM [MILK), CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT). CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN [FROM SUNFLOWERS], SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRALINE PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS], CORN SYRUP, SAET, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


