Is Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- milk
- cocoa butter whole milk powder
- cream
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- white chocolate chips
- lecithin
- +4 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE SLICES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE LA BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), CARAMEL SAUCE (CREAM [MILK), CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT). CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN [FROM SUNFLOWERS], SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRALINE PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS], CORN SYRUP, SAET, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


