Is Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin-b2
- palm oil natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- calcium ascorbate la blend of calcium
riboflavin-b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE SLICES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE LA BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), CARAMEL SAUCE (CREAM [MILK), CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT). CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN [FROM SUNFLOWERS], SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRALINE PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS], CORN SYRUP, SAET, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Slice


