Is PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate with sweetener
  • milk protein

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein, Milk Chocolate With Sweetener, Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Humectant (Glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Sweetener (Maltitol), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Water, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast