Is RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
butter
lactose

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A candy bar featuring rich caramel enveloped in milk chocolate with crisp, crunchy bits for contrasting texture. Flavor centers on sweet caramel and creamy chocolate; texture balances smooth coating and brittle crunch. Common uses include snacking, dessert accompaniment, and sharing; reviewers typically note a decadent taste yet occasional excessive sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Egg, Peanut

Check RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerShopRiteTargetWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES | Spoonful